Gadget online

My Cart:

0 item(s) - £0.00
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

Call Us: 0800 368 8414

Live Chat

Rugged Switches

Items 1 to 10 of 12 total

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2

  1. Cisco Expansion module-Gigabit LAN, 10 Gigabit LAN-4 ports

    Cisco Expansion module-Gigabit LAN, 10 Gigabit LAN-4 ports

    SKU: C3850-NM-4-10G
    Cisco C3850-NM-4-10G= network switch module Learn More
    Excl. Tax: £987.38 Incl. Tax: £1,184.86
  2. Cisco- Expansion Module

    Cisco- Expansion Module

    SKU: WS-G5486

    The Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC fully complies with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard. However, its higher optical quality allows it to reach 6.2 miles (10 kilometers) over single-mode fiber (SMF), compared with the 3.1 miles (5 km) specified in the standard.

    Learn More
    Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00
  3. Cisco X2 - X2 Transceiver Module - 10 Gbps

    Cisco X2 - X2 Transceiver Module - 10 Gbps

    SKU: X2-10GB-LRM

    The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center,enterprise wiring closet,and service provider transport applications.

    Learn More
    Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00
  4. Cisco Expansion module-Gigabit LAN -4 x Gigabit Ethernet network modules

    Cisco Expansion module-Gigabit LAN -4 x Gigabit Ethernet network modules

    SKU: C3850-NM-4-1G

    The Cisco Catalyst 3850 series is the next generation of enterprise-class stackable access-layer switches that provide full convergence between wired and wireless on a single platform.

    Learn More
    Excl. Tax: £166.91 Incl. Tax: £200.29
  5. Cisco Expansion module-10 Gigabit LAN-2 ports + 4 x shared SFP

    Cisco Expansion module-10 Gigabit LAN-2 ports + 4 x shared SFP

    SKU: C3850-NM-2-10G

    The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series is the next generation of enterprise-class stackable Ethernet and Multigigabit Ethernet access and aggregation layer switches that provide full convergence between wired and wireless on a single platform.

    Learn More
    Excl. Tax: £654.00 Incl. Tax: £784.80
  6. Cisco Voice/fax module-expansion slot-ISDN BRI ST-4 digital port(s)

    Cisco Voice/fax module-expansion slot-ISDN BRI ST-4 digital port(s)

    SKU: EM-4BRI-NT/TE

    This 4-port BRI voice and fax expansion module has ports that are configurable for NT or TE mode. This module allows connection to an ISDN S/T network by replicating either the network side or the terminal side. In NT mode the ports replicate the PSTN interface to a PBX that is compatible with European Telecommunications Standards Institute (ETSI) NET3 and QSIG switch types.

    Learn More
    Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00
  7. Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 8.5 Gbps

    Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 8.5 Gbps

    SKU: DS-SFP-FC8G-SW

    The Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

    Learn More
    Excl. Tax: £122.86 Incl. Tax: £147.43
  8. Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 8.5 Gbps

    Cisco - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 8.5 Gbps

    SKU: DS-SFP-FC8G-SW=

    The Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

    Learn More
    Excl. Tax: £122.86 Incl. Tax: £147.43
  9. Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP

    Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP

    SKU: GLC-TE

    Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

    Learn More
    Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00
  10. Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S= 10000Mbit/s SFP+ 850nm Multi-mode network transceiver module

    Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S= 10000Mbit/s SFP+ 850nm Multi-mode network transceiver module

    SKU: SFP-10G-SR-S

    Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

    Learn More
    Excl. Tax: £0.00 Incl. Tax: £0.00

Items 1 to 10 of 12 total

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2

Brands We Sell