Shopping Cart 0

1 Mtr OM2 Fibre Optic Cable,SC to SC

Availability:In Stock
Part # : FB2M-SCSC-010
Price:
Excl VAT: £ 45 Incl VAT: £ 54
Fibre optic cables use glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables. The cables have SC to SC connectors, orange low smoke zero halogen jacket and 50µm fibre core with 125µm cladding.
More Information
Part No FB2M-SCSC-010
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:1 Mtr OM2 Fibre Optic Cable,SC to SC